CitySolve Urban Race DC post adventure wrap up + Full Race Results 2013

Our DC adventure was more fun than winning the popular vote! Teams raced all over DuPont, U St and all parts in-between. Teams indulged in froyo from Menchie’s, played surgeon in a quick game of Operation, hit the streets to raise money for the One Brick and tons more!

Nattitude, led by Colin Cushing and David Horgan, didn’t need a run-off to declare victory. They finished in 1:19:10 beating Ameoba Wars by 14+ minutes. Way to go guys!

Best Costume went to Gilligan’s Island. Their costumes were spot on! Some of the best costumes in a while. Thanks for taking your time to dress up. They took home the best portable speakers…yes…Jammy Packs!! For your own portable jams visit the JammyPack online store.

bestcostumeDC2013

Best Tweet went to Beth Lowe ‏@BLowe1114 Click on the pic to follow Beth and the rest of Gilligan’s Island.

best tweet dc 2013

We would like to thank Mad Hatter for hosting our 8th annual DC race. With $12 bottomless mimosas and TVs all around so you’ll never miss the game! Come watch the game or participate in CitySolve Urban Race next year (we’ll be back fo’ sho’!).
BUJUBA-IQAAOjtF

One Brick is an amazing resource for people looking to volunteer. One Brick makes volunteering easy! There are a ton of opportunities that can work with your schedule. Check out their website and like them on Facebook

We can’t wait to see you next year to DC. Now here’s a rundown of the 2013 results:

1st (1:19:10) Nattitude 5973: Colin Cushing/Colin Cushing/David Horgan
2nd (1:33:05) Amoeba Wars 5995: Joseph White/Harry White
3rd (2:19:30) All in the Family 5976: Sarah Hofmann/Sarah Hofmann/Christine  Hofmann-Bourque/Kyle Bourque
4th (2:22:30) Asian Tuesday 5980: Kalia Kinser/Allison  Kelley/Allison  Kelley
5th (2:37:22) Corn Dog Corn Dog Corn Dog Corn Dog 5988: Robert Rauch/Robert Rauch/Val Rauch
6th (2:42:30) Below Average 5972: James Crook/James Crook/Dana Graf/Jake Carlisle
7th (3:01:20) Pacman Ghosts 5993: Stephanie StoneKyle Stearns/Scott Gonzalez
8th (3:03:13) Where’s the finish? (wtf) 5981: Amanda Kudis/Amanda Kudis/Pierre Smith
9th (3:11:47) Caladan 5971: Thoa  Conlon/Vidal Arellano/Vidal  Arellano/Thoa Conlon
10th (3:11:51) Indiana Girls 5975: Elise Hellman/Elise Hellman/Alexandra Cochrane/Kara Wright
11th (3:13:23) Team Ish 5983: Kevin  McCain/Kevin McCain/Lee Crumpler/Valerie Foos
12th (3:17:07) Analyze This! 5970: James Cawlo/James Cawlo/Jon Stern/Andrew McClelland
13th (3:20:57) Muddy Buddies 5994: Justin Turner/Justin Turner/Carrie Turner
14th (3:25:38) Boys on the side 5978: Maria Inglis/Yamara Santos/Mia Inglis/Melissa Legallant
15th (3:25:38) Boys on the side 5991: Yamara Santos/Yamara Santos/Puja Seth
16th (3:30:45) Richards 5990: Erin Richards
17th (3:53:49) The Poopy Monkeys 5977: Sarah Hofmann/Jeremy  Fair/Thomas  Hofmann/Whitney Tull
18th (3:55:01) Team 16 5987: Kevin Proffitt/Kipp Proffitt/Trey Inge/Tammy Proffitt
19th (4:10:11) Team Nacho 5996: Elaine Zacheis/Elaine Zacheis/Beth Lowe/Tracey Beidleman
20th (4:13:36) Don’t Know 5989: Dennis Read/Lisa Read/Dennis Read
21st (4:54:09) She thinks my Segway’s sexy  5967: Tara Behan/Tara Behan/Daniel Vaught
22nd (5:17:15) EDs 50th Birthday 5992: Leah Sperbeck/ED Shanshala/Leah Sperbeck/Spencer Shanshala
23rd (5:36:13) NIH Gang 5982: Jacqueline MajorPere Puigbo/Aurora Fontainhas
24th (5:51:51) The Birthday Girls 5966: Leonna Bayne/Leonna Bayne/Lena Lee/Rachel Bonds
25th (6:08:29) Rock Star 82 5965: Nicole Armfield/Nicole Armfield/Elena Roberts
26th (6:47:12) Team Jefferies 5979: Val Jeffries
27th NPC –  Team Giggity Giggity Goo 5968: Laura Canetti/Laura Canetti/Marie  Israelite/Marianne Nazzaro
28th NPC –  Clueless in DC 5985: Vic Odico/Neelam Parekh/Neelam Parekh
29th NPC –  Clueless in DC 5986: Neelam Parekh/Neelam Parekh/Puja Seth
30th DNF – The Neonderthals 5964: Michael Andrews/Michael Andrews/Harrison Grove/Vicki Hopkins
31st DNF – Caprica 5969: Chuck Cassel/Chuck Cassel/Esmer Kanya/Conor O’Reilly
32nd DNF – Mighty Motrin Power Racers 5974: Mark Dixon/Mark Dixon/Karen Horn

CitySolve Urban Race NYC post adventure wrap up + Full Race Results 2013

Our NYC adventure was more fun than finding parking in the West Village! Teams raced all over Midtown and the East Village. Teams experienced a team WOD (Work Of the Day) at CrossFit East River, in-store scavenger hunt at Compleat Strategist, hit the streets to raise money for the Center for Family Representation and tons more!

Team Schwen won by a crazy margin. Led by Karen Lee and Danny Wen, they cruised in 1:08:15, they cruised passed team Nerdy Sanchez just over 30 minutes! Way to go guys!

Best Costume went to Smurfketeers. Their costume rocked, especially when they were going through the workout at CrossFit East River. Priceless! They took home the best portable speakers…yes…Jammy Packs!! For your own portable jams visit the JammyPack online store.

smurf

Best Tweet went to Katie Contini ‏@kleec7 You should follow her in her quest for true love.

NYCtweet2013

We would like to thank Public House for hosting our 8th annual NYC race. With a good beer selection and TVs all around so you’ll never miss the game, specifically, Notre Dame! Come watch the game or participate in CitySolve Urban Race next year (we’ll be back fo’ sho’!).

Center for Family Representation provides families in crisis free legal representation and social work services to keep children out of the foster care system. Check out the website and like them on Facebook.

We can’t wait to see you next year in the Big Apple. Now here’s a rundown of the 2013 results:

1st (1:08:15) Schwen 4746: Karen Lee/Danny Wen
2nd (1:37:09) Nerdy Sanchez 3670: Vinnie Basciano/Serena Basciano
3rd (1:39:16) The End of an Aaron 4799: Patrick Schmitt/Aaron Marquez/Zach Maurin/Brian Ward
4th (1:50:24) All Kinds of Asian 4744: Allan Lam/Jennifer Christian/Charlie Shay/Annis Kwok
5th (1:57:16) Bringing Sexy Back 3681: Lauren Coller/Lindsay Cowan/Kate Pagliaro/Carrie Smelcer
6th (2:03:37) 5509 5509: Chris Whitmore/Chris Whitmore/Marilynn Youngblood/Dakshay Panchmatiya
7th (2:13:02) Team Frappateamo 4698: Jessica Hansen/Dave Hansen/Emmi Slivka
8th (2:17:24) The Rockhoppers 4699: Kevin Hilden/Karin Taylor/David Hilden/
9th (2:18:13) Fat Bottomed Girls 4541: Danielle Devletian/Nicole Devletian
10th (2:19:54) Patfest 3684: Jim Daly/Pat Finnegan/To Be Named Later/To Be Named Later
11th (2:29:33) El San Angeles 4700: Brandon James/Miguel Molina/Maisha Nelson
12th (2:32:14) Not Quite Twins 4796: Cynthia Russell/Lisa Anzelmo
13th (2:33:11) The Heisenbergs 4800: Jessica Shook/George Astro/Tara Marciano
14th (2:34:58) Win Or Lose, We Booze 4674: Sal Flagiello/IRINA ROMANYUK/ALEX MIRKIN/SAL FLAGIELLO
15th (2:35:15) Metropolis 3682: Katie Contini/Vicki Loo/Tina Wain/Chris Wain
16th (2:36:09) Paterno/Farrar 4789: Lauren Paterno/Adam Paterno/Katie Farrar/Brian Farrar
17th (2:36:50) Ninja Sauce 4589: Jacqueline Diana/Melissa NinJa/Michael Ninja/Zach Ninja
18th (2:38:32) A&A 3675: Alecia Chen/Amit Kooner
19th (2:48:23) Han Solo & the Flux Capacitor 4775: Owen McGuire/Owen McGuire
20th (2:49:05) Anthonily & Karastan 4732: Kara Kirchhoff/Tristan Porto/Emily Small/Anthony Lazaro
21st (2:52:24) Bert & Ernie 3673: Ben Chan/Sara Rivera
22nd (2:53:21) Not So Cian 4780: Sarah McNamara/Susan Rocher/Cian Maher/Bryan Scannell
23rd (2:54:13) 3 BEB 4914: Michelle Shuffett/Shoshana Ohlbaum/Crystal Eaves/Michaela Pereira
24th (2:58:10) WOLFPACK 4652: Jenna Ferrara/Anthony Scivoli/Brittany Gargiulo/John Carbonaro
25th (2:58:33) FAT MAN PROBLEMS 3671: Hoi Yeung Chan/Akilan Ananth/Davis Macias/Darren Washington
26th (3:03:06) Three Musketeers 4713: Grace Kelly/Denise Kelly/Connie Burke
27th (3:21:10) Challengers 4797: Viviana Santacruz/Luis Santacruz/Yexenia Vanegas/Carlos Santacruz
28th (3:25:51) The Destroyers 4597: Kathleen Durkin/Scott Birdseye
29th (3:29:20) Control Freaks 3500: Felix Badia/Lisa Crisostomo/Johnnatan Diaz/Naileth Abreu
30th (3:35:16) 5512 5512: Ashley Farrell/Corey Johnson
31st (3:38:39) Neon Lights 5508: Jacquie Thompson/David Thompson/Lauren Thompson/Julia Thompson
32nd (3:42:15) To Harry! 4697: Jessica Gross/Conor Branagan/Melanie Adler/Dan Bessel
33rd (3:47:31) PFLM 4691: Paul Fraulo Fraulo/Paul Fraulo
34th (3:48:18) The Punching Pandas 4784: Dan Miller/Chris Henry/Gleny Henry/Manny Barahona
35th (3:49:30) Beards for Peace 5517: /
36th (3:56:30) Superdeafies! 4795: Simon Roffe/Nicole Roffe
37th (4:03:15) The Haitian Sensations 4590: Christine Dufresne/Farah Jean-Simon
38th (4:17:20) Die Starbucks Trinker 4790: Ilana Peiroo/Ali Peiroo/Ashley Guy
39th (4:40:45) The Aces 4765: Dana Luong/Joyce Yuen/Landry May/Kelvin Zheng
40th (4:42:44) cookielida 3475: David Aloni/Julia Sivriver
41st (4:46:15) Smurfketeers 4792: Karina Reyes/Karina Reyes/Carlos Ramos
42nd (4:58:41) Team Bazinga 4508: Nicole Decapua/J. Cole Rinck
43rd (5:10:15) badass academy 4793: Peter Rivera/brixhina hodo
44th NPC – Hyenas 4921: Megan Thierbecker/Trisha Baldwin/Rebecca Frederick/Laure Hollis
45th NPC – Darwin 4798: Jeannine Scalcione/Barry Ross
46th DNF – Hojo 3679: Joe Coleman/Holly Coleman
47th DNF – FortyOneK 4690: Susan Flanagan/Kilie Donahue
48th DNF – Vinnie b 4694: Nancy Goh/Marianne Herbst
49th DNF – pia’s monkeys 4741: peter laboy/jazmin Luperena/William Luperena
50th DNF – Channel 4 News Team 4767: James McGrath/Matt Elkus
51st DNF – Hubby boo boo 4788: Lauren Paterno/Adam Paterno
52nd DNF – SEAT 4791: Sarah Post/Eric Post/Tanya Peterson/Adam Thompson
53rd DNF – Bert & Ernie & Sesame Street & The Gang 4794: Sabra Simon/Elijah Strawn/Sabra Simon
54th DNF – Interabang 4915: Dear Suvanaket/Carlo Bautista

CitySolve Urban Race Miami post adventure wrap up + Full Race Results

Our Miami adventure was more fun than partying on Miami Beach! Teams raced all over Brickell, Downtown, and Bayfront Park. Teams kicked it with WAKA, helped Empowered Youth reach new heights, and much much more!  

This year, Naturally Flavored won first place…Naturally! They finished in 1:56:35. Way to go guys!

And now, for the Race Results:

1st (1:56:35) Naturally Flavored 2547: Amy Simms/lisa koth/lisa koth/Carlos Cevallos
2nd (2:08:10) Katrick 2548: Gregory Sipes
3rd (2:13:55) mia-mi-you-him-and-her 2532: Marisa Lyon/Marisa Lyon/Kelly Ulloa/Miguel Fernandez
4th (2:20:25) Blackbird 2521: Jessie Gilmartin/Jessie Gilmartin/Domingo Murillo
5th (2:21:26) Shruthi Angels 2553: Neethi Venkatappa
6th (2:21:27) Shruthi Angels 2552: Neethi Venkatappa
7th (2:27:15) Twerking instead of working 2523: Yvette Gomez/Aliette Gomez/Anntoinette Gomez
8th (2:39:10) Miami Minions 2508: Mariset Coroas/Mariset Coroas/Krystal Giraldo/Yaritza Payret
9th (2:41:10) Team 2543 2543: Eduardo Sanchez/Samantha Martinez/Ligia Calvo
10th (2:44:19) Peeps MIA 2518: Carolina Gallegos/Carolina Gallegos/Alexandra Evans
11th (2:51:35) Rightahindyou 2517: Miles Shea/Cara Shea/Steve Shea/catie farrington
12th (2:51:36) Whatever! 2516: Cassie farrington/Crista Stefanick/Andy Stefanick
13th (2:53:28) Legally Brunette 2550: Toni-Anne Thomas-Watson/Kelly Charles-Collins/Kelly Charles-Collins/Barbara Papouchado
14th (2:55:33) Rush 2512: Bryan Dresden/Bobby Glick/Bobby Glick/Sarah Glick
15th (3:01:16) Old Pluckers 2545: Mary Schultz
16th (3:02:02) TMNT 2525: Georleen Hernandez/Georleen Hernandez/Samantha Sanchez
17th (3:03:35) Manibles 2526: Claudia Hernandez/Fernando Hernandez/Emily Hernandez
18th (3:07:20) C Shock 2557:
19th (3:09:12) Crazy 88 2519: Kelly Garces/Leoni Kurten
20th (3:13:44) Katrick 2531: Kathy Longmire/Kathy Longmire/Patrick Longmire
21st (3:14:06) Team Urizoomi 2514: Maria Estorino/Pablo Urbasterra/TBA Urbasterra
22nd (3:27:12) Team Legal 2535: Nicholas Merlin/Costea Natalia/Alvey Luna
23rd (3:30:10) Large and in Charge 2551: Kearen Velez/Shari Katz/Katrina Gleber/Shari Katz
24th (3:47:15) Carnival Babes 2513: Leisa Duncker/Leisa Duncker/Dara Benjamin/Stacy Evans
25th (3:50:48) Sensational Seniors 2506: Margarita Campos/Stacey Bryan/Lauren Diego
26th (5:21:48) Carita 2537: Alejandro Nasio
27th (7:07:15) Key Cats 2555: Elizabeth Yazdani
28th (7:07:16) Key Cats 2503: Cathleen Aller
29th (7:13:38) FinBul 2529: Tuuli Kukkamaa/Tuuli Kukkamaa/Denitza Pechounova
30th NPC – 2507: Amy Capobianco
31st NPC – 2510: Yary de los Rios
32nd NPC – asdasdsad 2511: dfsgf dfgdfg/adasdsa asdasdsa/asdasd adasd
33rd NPC – Doolerinos 2515: Maria Estorino/Peter Dooling/TBA Doolin
34th NPC – 2520: Joseph Gibson
35th NPC – 2527: Michelle Hood-Julien
36th NPC – Zing Boom Pow 2528: Sarah Klee/Marcy Abitz/Kelvin Tamayo
37th DNF – the avangers 2539: Sofia Powell-Cosio /Alberto Cosio /Sofia Cosio /Alberto Cosio
38th DNF – shadowhunters 2541: Meg Raabe/Meg Raabe/Raven Blankenship
39th DNF – The Us’s 2524: Carla Hay/Carla Hay/Richard Hay
40th DNF – Finders Keepers 2530: Jim Lay/Jim Lay/Jonathan Rosales/Andria Canals
41st DNF – 2533: Carol Mackie
42nd DNF – 2536: janet mouriz
43rd DNF – Green Machines 2538: suzanne oostdyk/Suzanne Oostdyk/Miriam Merino/Herman Pundt
44th DNF – 2540: Monica Puigbo
45th DNF – Los pica piedras 2542: Andrea Sanchez/Andrea Sanchez/Angelica Ramirez/Jonathan Angulo
46th DNF – Four Broke Girls 2546: Pennie Shoebridge/Pennie Shoebridge/Lara Harris/Cathy Coyle
47th DNF – 2549: Carrie Thomas
48th DNF – Vico Suave 2554: robert vico/robert vico/cristina vico

CitySolve Portland 2013 was won by Goats and Full Race Results

The Portland was more fun than a free dozen of delectable Voodoo Donuts! Teams raced all over town solving fun clues, eating amazing Caspian Kabobs and Rescue Bagels, creating a haiku about love, and doing a Portlandia scavenger hunt.

Despite the name, The Goats trotted to victory. Led by Dannel Christian and Sam Stansfield in an 1:09:15 and winning handly by 15 and a half minutes over team Coughin’ It! Way to go guys!
1stPortland2013

Best Costume went to “Rock, Paper, Scissor! We love how creative “Rock” was. Play a couple riffs on the guitar for us! Thanks for bringin’ the fun! They took home the best portable speakers…yes…Jammy Packs!! For your own portable jams visit the JammyPack online store.

Porltnad costume 2013

Best Tweet went to ‏@ericcnastRemember to follow @ericcnast and all his hygienic expeditions.
portland tweet 2013
We would like to thank Buffalo Wild Wings for hosting our 6th annual Denver race. With a good beer selection and TVs all around so you’ll never miss the game! Come watch the game or participate in CitySolve Urban Race next year (we’ll be back fo’ sho’!).

Boys and Girls Club is an amazing resource for the kids. There are so many opportunities for children to excel in education, arts, sports and life. Keep up the extraordinary work. To enable all young people, especially those who need us most, to reach their full potential as productive, caring, responsible citizens. Check out their website at http://www.bgcportland.org/

Racers got creative at the Well Arts activity where they had to create a haiku about love. Awwww! We couldn’t forget about the eating challenges at Caspian Kabobs and Rescue Bagels. Yummmm!

We can’t wait to see you next year in the Rose City. Now here’s a rundown of the 2013 results:

1st (1:09:15) The Goats 4681: Christian Dannel/Sam Stansfield
2nd (1:24:45) Cougin’ It – Oyster Racing 4601: Cullison Jennifer/William Gardner
3rd (1:48:12) Galactic Acid 4673: Kruell Kelly/Steve Trautwein
4th (2:03:38) Rochambeau 4646: Huss Michelle/Michelle Masco/Jon Plissner
5th (2:05:27) Turquoise Cheetahs 4614: Shah Amit/Amy Morris
6th (2:09:32) #bettertobeluckythangood 4672: Passmore Rob/Dave Carey
7th (2:09:45) Fueled by Fritters 4613: Weiper Kacie/Alex Neu
8th (2:15:28) Third Time’s a Charm 4668: Bartholomew John/Dylan Bartholomew/Zach Garvin
9th (2:19:21) Awesome O’Donnells 4647: O’Donnell Nicholina/Anthony O’Donnell/Davan O’Donnell
10th (2:55:55) My Personal Favorites 4610: Vanderville Carol/Renee Song/Angi Meyer
11th (3:00:33) Canadian Cuties 4607: Rowledge Rhiannon/Sarah Chapman/Jackie Brown/Trish Henderson
12th (3:23:09) Runaway Bridesmaids 4623: Joplin Genevieve/Angela Philips/Alina Resendez
13th (3:24:44) Catan-A-Mamas 4627: Kwong Maisie/Amy Ho
14th (3:33:20) Orange Crush 4600: Swanson Chris/Jane Doe
15th (3:36:22) Super Four 4676: St Martin Anik/David Shook/Simon St Martin-Shook
16th (3:45:58) Attack of Bridezilla 4618: Erving Keri/Shannon Hardman/Corrie Cieslak/Jane Doe
17th (4:05:36) Dead Last 4679: Wease Maureen/Leslie Isert
18th (4:10:20) HealthyPetsNW Alberta 4625: Radmacher Laurie /Laura Amiton/Austyn Harris
19th (6:03:20) Always a Bridesmaid…. 4620: Golightly Christine/Jana Saul/Stefanie Pinniger/Shannon Wilson
20th (6:53:40) Royal Champions 4682: Morris Cedric/Eric Nast
21st NPC – Bridal Brew Crew 4622: Peck Tricia/Renata Chmielowski/Kathy Brazell/Nikki Newman
22nd DNF – American Beauties 4652: Boldrick Becky/Lara White
23rd DNF – Team 4674 4674: Spang Megan
24th DNF – Explorers 4677: Christoffer Brenda/David Senft
25th DNF – Put it Away Now II 4678: Cole Suzanne/Jake Parrish/Madeline Parrish
26th DNF – Put it Away Now I 4683: Cole Suzanne/Jacob Parrioh
27th DNF – Put it Away Now III 4684: Cole Suzanne

Denver Adventure Wrap up + Race Results

CitySolve Urban Race Denver 2013 was more exciting than a Rocky Mountain high! Cards Against Humanity is an amazing game, it’s also the name of the team who crushed the Denver competition! Oh the humanity!!!, They finished with a final time of 1:09:36! CAH actually just squeaked out a victory by a mere 4 minutes over Liquid Courage.

Best Costume went to “Killer Bees!” It’s now two consecutive weeks that the best costume winner has be extremely punny! WTG! Thanks for bringin’ the fun! They took home the best portable speakers…yes…Jammy Packs!! For your own portable jams visit the JammyPack online store.

photo

Best Tweet, er, Tweets! Yup we dad two of them, so we gave out more prizes! In no particular order. Click on the tweet to follow both of them to read all of their funny stories!

tweet diamondtweet purse

We would like to thank Stoney’s for hosting our 5th annual Denver race. With a good beer selection and an amazing slider selection (CitySolve recommends getting the Classic) Stoney’s can’t be beat! Come watch the game or participate in CitySolve Urban Race next year (we’ll be back fo’ sho’!).

YNPN Denver is an amazing resource for the good hearted folks in the non-profit sector. Their mission is to connect and develop young nonprofit leaders to leverage our collective strengths. Check out their website at http://www.ynpndenver.org

A special thank to Abba from Season 21 of The Amazing Race. He helped run a super fun tangrams activity at Tavern Uptown. He’s such a cool dude and a super nice guy.

Jason & Abba
Racers got silly at the ReCylery where they played a crazy fun M&M challenge. ReCycle is the best place to go if you need a coffee or your bike fixed… or BOTH! Be sure to like them on Facebook.

We couldn’t forget about the O’Dell flip cup challenge (non-alcohol, so it’s kid and family friendly) at the Paramount on 16th Street Mall. Thank you to Ryan from O’dell for this wonderful experience.

We can’t wait to see you next year in the Mile High City. Now here’s a rundown of the 2013 results:

Key
NPC = no photo check
DNF = did not finish

1st (1:09:36) Cards Against Humanity 1982: Elizabeth Caskey/Bill Gray/Cat Bosmeny/Buddy George
2nd (1:13:45) liquid courage 5719: Angel Tasayco/Scott Neu
3rd (1:37:37) Team Flaming Moth 3340: Dawn Frost/Edward Roske
4th (1:41:26) Da hell with shark week, I like turles 5833: Moriah Morgan/Edward Uiuirski/Kelly Zeikus/Marcus Johnson
5th (1:46:43) The G’s 5692: Bridget Onan/Amber Decker/Carlos Escamilla
6th (1:50:56) SISTER SOLVERS 5708: Amy Schulte/Mandi Engebretson
7th (1:53:32) August Rushers 5685: Erin McRae/Adam Losing/Heidi Klein/Sean Klein
8th (1:56:32) What Rhymes with Hug Me 5629: Kathleen Kramberg/David Kramberg/Morgan Wiener/Cory Chambers
9th (1:58:05) Flex Pistols 5826: Deseree Wood/Shawna Grorer
10th (2:02:33) Balls Out 5687: Jess Meyer/Eric Kidd/Melissa Albracht/Rick Kubacki
11th (2:06:55) Wisconsin Trollhunters 5700: Whitney Prochno/Jamie Prochno/Chris Novak/Lauren Clark
12th (2:08:19) Neon Ninjas 1666: Paige Bell/Roshni Cleaver/Rebecca Mulvihill/Leah Lenz
13th (2:10:09) Run like the winded 5830: Jenna Albrecht/Erin Roth/Dave Roth
14th (2:11:26) Ramrod 4298: Laura Graham/Matt Hoyt/Brittany Rowan/Rob Simpson
15th (2:11:39) Singels system 5828: Troy Voshell/Christne Manzo/Kari Sutton/Theron Sutton
16th (2:11:48) We Outchea 5694: Ida Pennymon/Ben Pennymon
17th (2:12:15) The Jivin’ Gems 5625: Nikki Kleiman-Moran/Emma Spilsted/Abbie Wright
18th (2:13:28) Team O’huck 5829: Daniel O’Sullivan/Katie Huckfeldt
19th (2:13:39) Black Widows 5831: Carolyn Craig/Melissa Buffington
20th (2:15:20) Drunk and Looking to Score 5824: Eric Watson/Michelle Richter
21st (2:15:57) Jumping Amazing Super Optimistic Noodle Squad 5652: Angela Latorre/Krista Korbel/Ray Martinez/Ben Parrott
22nd (2:18:47) Team 1609 1609: Kristy Alfano
23rd (2:18:47) Football 3437: Kathleen Garcia
24th (2:19:580 Playas 5701: Terry Read/Krystie Rose Millich
25th (2:27:10) The Others 5696: Mary Potter/Erma Howerzyl/Marc Howerzyl
26th (2:29:52) Team Chocolate 5695: Kirsten Pihlaja/Damon Drew
27th (2:30:33) Half-Assed Monkeys 5702: Amy Reitmair/John Landry/Sarah Landry/Brian Reitmair
28th (2:31:46) Imported From Detroit 5660: Jenny Laura/Brandi Coolsaet
29th (2:32:45) Zale 5827: Michelle Zale/Andre Hughes
30th (2:34:43) We Might Be Lost… 5688: Michael Miller/Emily Cosmas/Carina Crosby/Casey Nation
31st (2:40:02) Jovan 5703: Ivan Rodriguez-Mesa/Joanne Wimprine
32nd (2:40:03) Team Wing 5720: Melissa Urquhart/Billy Wing
33rd (2:40:57) Horizontal Running Team 5712: Danyel Stewart/Pat Ziegler/Jaclyn Rosania/Alex Kjellsen
34th (2:43:00) Silly Squirrels 3316: Gabriel Dicristofaro/Nicole Pinsky
35th (2:47:48) ACAL 5705: Amaris Roybal/Cristal Morales/Alex Frazier/Luciano Morales
36th (2:49:58) Sick and Twisted 1986: Craig Cichosz/Sue Cichosz
37th (2:52:00) Piper’s People 5681: Amber Lister/Katie Davis
38th (2:52:48) 2-Four 4300: Brea Griffith/Korey Griffith
39th (2:56:19) The “Lookers”…wink, wink!!! 5698: Anne Powers/Kelly Lynam/Meaghan/Diana
40th (2:57:30) The Cabbages 5835: Wendy Rouse/Allison Romero
41st (3:01:15) THE 3 B’S 3319: Sharon Finnegan/Cathy Mann/Stephanie Hutchison
42nd (3:02:59) Family of Farts #1 5682: Melissa Masek/Mark Masek
43rd (3:04:40) PBR Princesses 5614: Shawna Jensen/Jaki Lawrence/Tracey Hunter/Kinzie Darby
44th (3:04:43) Family of Farts #2 5683: Melissa Masek/Keith Neemann/Candace Masek
45th (3:07:40) Fling Before the Ring! 1818: Christine Cain/Jennifer Manis/Morgan Megown/Hannah Hauck
46th (3:07:41) Fling Before the Ring 1828: Christine Cain/Lareen Rudnick/Alaina O’Donnell/Raquel Medrano
47th (3:07:50) Miss Fits 1660: Jennifer Anderson/Heather Crawford
48th (3:14:58) Keep Calm and Denver On 2467: Jennifer Cormier/Justin Cormier/Andrew Tonge
49th (3:15:00) LOST&FOUND 3396: Louise Garcia/Dave Garcia/Teri Jurney/Mike Jurney
50th (3:17:38) Chiquita’s Bonita’s Dos 5584: Anne Herd/Alyssa Richardson/Rachel Potter/Sherry Gibson
51st (3:29:40) Killer Bs 5676: Pam Lavergne/Kerry Heber/Danny Lavergne
52nd (3:30:59) Team 5704: Suzie Rose
53rd (4:01:30) Team 4inOne 5621: Wade Jones/Kellan Jones/Billy Allen/Dave Hartman
54th (4:05:28) Ridiculousness 5834: Marisela Gonzalez/Orlando Campbell/Alex Campbell/Veronica Contraras
55th (4:45:15) SE Aurora/Centennial Team 3 5709: Susan Sewald/Theresa Ryan/Patrick Ryan/Mark Sewald
56th (4:56:40) Girls Just Want to Have Fun 5714: Sarah Sullivan/Stacy Ross/Katie Carrera
57th (5:16:05) Blind Squirrels 5607: Omar Jarrah/Chrissy Scivicque
58th (5:37:00) The A-Team 5715: Sarah Sullivan/Matt Marsh/Matt Carrera
59th NPC Keeping it Clean 5717: Rachel Summers /Ronna Gerst/Judy Davis /Reanna West
60th NPC Team TeamWork 3310: Chris Deguire/Jake Bouchard/Ben Deguire
61st NPC We beat TeamTeamWork 3312: Michelle Deguire/Sarah Sparhawk
62nd NPC Quack Attack 5680: Chris Le/Shelby Rundell
63rd NPC The Burtis’ 5710: Sandra Sobocinski/Matthew Burtis
64th NPC SE/Aurora Couples Meetup 2 1807: Amanda Bundas/Chris Bundas/Michelle Hopkins/Andy Hopkins
65th NPC Mere’s Chiquitas Bonitas 3462: Jess Gillespie/Piper Tatum/Meredith Zeman/Leah Franklin
66th NPC SE AuroraCentennial Meetup 1 5582: Melissa Hayes/Gary Hayes/Susanne Chastain/James Chastain
67th NPC Foursome 5707: Misti Rust/Nicole Hays/Michelle Perry-Hays/Jodie Lorz
68th NPC 5713: Laura Stubbs
69th NPC Rockin 80s 5716: Sarah Sullivan/Michael Sullivan/Krista Marsh
70th NPC Pink lips 5836:
71st DNF IT’S ACCRUAL WORLD 2456: Sarah Coleman/Emily Spetosky/Erin Pier/Patty Huckenpalher
72nd DNF 3172: Laurie Craig
73rd DNF 3318: Ellenn Ellenn
74th DNF BAD NEWS?!?! 3416: Louise Garcia/Jordyn Jurney
75th DNF What Rhymes With Hug Me 5602: Cally Hester/Shannon Tesky
76th DNF i is our friend 5603: Dory Hoppa/Noel Green/Josh Runge
77th DNF Rock Chalk Girls 5606: Jennifer Iriye/Katie Self
78th DNF 5671: Jenny Laura
79th DNF Ball and Chain – it’s not too late to run now 5686: Kelsey Melander/Leyden Semsem/Ellice Whittington
80th DNF EVENT PLANNERS 5690: Jennifer Neagle/Jennifer Neagle/Pearse Umlauf/Andrew Brewer
81st DNF …MA!!! 5691: Tricia Nelson/Ben Nelson/Jeff Cole/Zach Cole
82nd DNF 5697: mary potter
83rd DNF Prinzsters 5699: Wendy Prinz/Marc Prinz
84th DNF threesome 5706: maria rust/joe rust/Erik Williams
85th DNF 5718: Jennifer Swim