Seattle Race Results!

SEATTLE! Here are the results from CitySolve Urban Race Seattle 2014!

*1. (1:05:49) 2906  The Running Dead : Ryan Lambert /Christen Lambert /Adam Mattison/

*2. (1:15:30) 2896  Where’s The Bell? : Tad Doviak /Toby Doviak / /

*3. (1:20:26) 2804  Say It Ain’t Slow : Andrew Buswell /Dexter Guiang / /

*4. (1:20:32) 4292  Two and a half engineers : Greg Tan /Greg Tan /Harin Tan/ Evonne Liew

*5. (1:22:33) 4861  Urban Foragers : Amanda Walker /Kevin Winner /Ashelyn Ross/ Nathan Iverson

*6. (1:27:27) 2841  Sneaker Sleuths : Alicia Chunn /Jennifer Gagne / /

*7. (1:34:34) 2970  Team Tapas : Caitlin Pass /Christina Elsberry /Ursula Deelstra/ Shannon Carter

*8. (1:37:50) 2869  Young Tarts and Old Farts : Danna Culhane /Gabe Long /Kurt Ricketts/ Jon Seim

*9. (1:44:20) 2942  Perpetual Motion Squad : Nathan Murphy /Eileen Murphy /Therese Murphy/ Sarah Murphy

*10. (1:48:44) 2845  The Eastsiders : Giulia Cole /Val Cole /Aidan Moran/ Tom Moran

*11. (1:49:43) 2947  Not here for picnic : Jim Norwood /Amy Mullan /Connor Mullan/

*12. (1:52:58) 2948  So What? : Kimberly Oberg /Annie Pennino /Daj Oberg/ Susie Galapagos

*13. (1:59:02) 2891  Consider the Sagehen : Madeleine DeMeules /Nathaniel Yale / /

*14. (2:00:05) 2923  Kristin and Wayne : Wayne McIlvaine /Kristin Standiford / /

*15. (2:02:15) 4767  Emily Transue : Emily Transue /Emily Transue /Hartmut Frenzel/

*16. (2:03:54) 4867  TD Productions : Tracy Wilson /Dave Von Gehr / /

*17. (2:04:00) 2983  Grey Matters : Charles Perkins /Kathy Perkins /Dave Larson/ Karen Larson

*18. (2:04:05) 2904  Toaster Kittens : Angela Hawkins /Jesse Hawkins / /

*19. (2:04:59) 2698  Felix Felices : Chanelle Banghart /Ashton Corbit /Jenn Kautzsch/ Kelli Hadley

*20. (2:09:38) 2860  Team Fatties : sara Crane /Linda  Roberts /Carlo Castro/ Anne-Marie Mara

*21. (2:10:32) 2982  Kings & Queens :  Julie Perez /Gerard Perez /Corinne Favero/ Sherleen Yanez

*22. (2:11:39) 3679  The Schweinsteigers : Roger Tan /Lissa Walzer /Shahaf Abileah/ Pnina Strasbourger

*23. (2:16:58) 2816  GSP Monster Squad : young cho /Sunita Cho / /

*24. (2:17:44) 2871   : Raymond Darrah /  / /

25. (2:26:46) 2937  HerbaHeroes#1 : Tressa Morgan /Megan Wrezinski /Trisha Hunt/ Jordan Oden

26. (2:26:47) 2939  HerbaHeroes#2 : Tressa Morgan /Nicholle Moon /Autumn Rolfe/

27. (2:30:08) 4877  EXBK : Therese Murphy /Sarah Murphy / /

28. (2:38:50) 4864  You’re doing it Peter! : Heidi West /John Hitchman / /

29. (2:40:20) 4868  JAC : John Witt /Claire McKenzie /Abbie Winstead/

30. (2:41:08) 4342  Awesome Possums : Tiffany Thorsheim /Colin Yanagida /Andrew Wendling/ Nichole Williamson

31. (2:42:12) 1454  The Chalupa Batmen : Mark Aldham /Taylor Reynolds / /

32. (2:42:22) 4296  Team Everything is Awesome : Samara Thomas /Chris Thomas /Amanda Weis/ Troy Weis

33. (2:45:09) 2846  Wonder Women : Carolyn Conn /Darian  Conn /Angela Reiff/

34. (2:47:22) 2809  Second Timers : Lin Chen /Geoff Butler / /

35. (2:49:09) 2905   : Pamela J Inglesby /  / /

36. (2:49:31) 1499   : Adrian Alexei /  / /

37. (2:53:26) 2951  Trippin’ in Seattle : Kaili Palmer /Heather O’Brien / /

38. (3:01:53) 2922  Band-Aid : Kellie Lish /Erich Lish /Bill Dyer/

39. (3:03:00) 2859  The British Ones : Georgie Coote /Roger Coote /Lucy Coote/ Katie Coote

40. (3:30:15) 3540  The Underdogs : Neely Stratton /Gary Stratton /Debbie  Gifford/ Bruce Peterson

41. NPC – 2829   : Young-eun Choi /  / /

42. NPC – 2894  Team Brentallica : Brent Diaz /Jim VanDerVeer VanDerVeer / /

43. NPC – 2992  Team Jager : Tyler Sheets /Logan Williams / /

44. DNF-  2794   : Susan Black /  / /

45. DNF-  2796   : jessica bradford /  / /

46. DNF-  2881  4Beaches : cathy day /vicki gruger /bill day/ Rick Gruger

47. DNF-  2898   : Jonnie Graham /  / /

48. DNF-  2899   : Kristel Guenther /  / /

49. DNF-  2907  Team LantzALot : Jill Lanz /Steve Lantz / /

50. DNF-  2997   : jahna shoecraft /  / /

51. DNF-  2999   : Debbie Snow /  / /

52. DNF-  4788   : Brad Ulrich /  / /

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *